Athletics Teams & Coaches

Sports Contacts

Athletic Director
Bryan Morrone

Assistant Athletic Director
Manny MacDonald

Unified Sports & Activities Director
Laura Dow

Fall

Cross Country

Head Coach:
Jeff Parkinson

 

Field Hockey

Head Coach:
Jenna Tuchio

Asst Coach:
Lauren McGugan
Mark Hultgren 

Football

Head Coach:
AJ Massengale

Assistant:
George Burnside
Erik Costa
Richard Field
Ryan Francis

 

Cheerleading

Head Coach:
Natalie Lucy

Assistant Coach:
Bridget Stover

 

Men's Soccer

Head Coach:
Paul DeCastro

Assistant Coach:
Jeff Lewis

Volunteers:
Brandon Hinchey (V)
Roland Parilla (V)
Joe Tavares (V)

 

 

Women's Soccer

Head Coach:
Jennifer Solomon

Assistant Coaches:
Jeff Moore

Volunteer:
Emily Cravinho

 

Crew

Volunteer Head Coach Varsity Men's:
Sally Machin

Volunteer Head Coach Varsity Women's:
John Thornell

Volunteer Novice Coach:
Bruce Yarnall

Team Website

Unified Soccer & Bowling

Head Coach:

Laura Dow

Assistant Group Leader:

Sheila Ackley

Remind Updates for Unified Sports: rmd.at/3k98a94

Winter

Women's Basketball

Head Coach:
Paulla Solar

JV Coach:
Vacancy

Volunteer:
Ed Kolnaski

 

 

Unified Basketball & Volleyball

Head Coach:
Laura Dow

Assistant Group Leader:
Sheila Ackley

Remind Updates for Unified Sports: rmd.at/3k98a94

 

Men's Basketball

Head Coach:
Jay Wosencroft

Assistant Coach:
Jeff Moore

Freshmen Coach:
Robert Atkins

Volunteers:
Tim Bousquet 
Jeffrey Wosencroft 

 

Indoor Track

Head Coach:
Ben Bowne

JV Coach:
Jeffrey Parkinson

Assistant:
Matthew Prue (V)
Megan Chapman

 

 

Cheerleading

Head Coach:
Natalie Lucy

Assistant Coach:
Bridgette Gaccione

 

Gymnastics

Head Coach:
Leslie Gomes

Volunteers:
Jerry Desmond

Swimming (Fitch Co-op)

Volunteer Head Coach:
Ken Berg

Volunteer Assistant Coach:
Deb Berg

 

Ice Hockey (via Fitch)

(Via Fitch)

Volunteer Coach
Randy Craig 

Spring

Crew

Men's Head Coach:
Sally Machin

Women's Head Coach:
John Thornell

Novice Coach:
Bruce Yarnall

 

Team Website

Golf

Head Coach:
Scott Smilinich

Assistant Coach:
AJ Massengale

Volunteers:
Manny MacDonald

Men's Lacrosse

Head Coach:
Nick Warhola

Assistant Coach:
Mitchell Kezer

Volunteers:
Michael Boumenot
Jeff Ballestracci
Peter Goss
DJ McBain

Women's Lacrosse

Head Coach:
Jeff Mederios

Assistant Coach:
Dan Rahl

Volunteer:
Marty Balchunas

Men's Tennis

Head Coach:
John Adriano

Assistant Coach:
Todd Higgins

Women's Tennis

Head Coach:
George Crouse

Assistant Coach:
Glen Herbert

Volunteer:
Mary Jo Gentile

 

Men's Track and Field

Head Coach:
Ben Bowne

 

Baseball

Head Coach:
Bob Cahoone

Assistant Coach:
Roland Parrilla

Volunteers:
Paul Pappadia
Benjamin Rice
Vinny Federico

Women's Track and Field

Head Coach:
Jeffrey Parkinson

 

Softball

Head Coach:
Anne-Marie Houle

 

Unified Track

Head Coach:

Laura Dow

Assistant Group Leader:

Sheila Ackley

Remind Updates for Unified Sports: rmd.at/3k98a94

Trainers

Head Trainer:
Jan Chamberlin

Trainer:
Holly Neiman